Results for Selected Precincts in Mahnomen County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 18.09%
AL FRANKEN 75 79.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 23 25.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 68 73.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 22 24.18%
DAVID SOBIESKI 69 75.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 19 20.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 71 77.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.30%
DAN SEVERSON 19 21.84%
STEVE SIMON 66 75.86%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.14%
RANDY GILBERT 19 21.59%
REBECCA OTTO 66 75.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.10%
SCOTT NEWMAN 18 19.78%
LORI SWANSON 68 74.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 4.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD ATHMANN 70 79.55%
WRITE-IN** 18 20.45%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK THOMPSON 83 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA LUNDON 83 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN BENDICKSON 79 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER REIMER 39 41.94%
DOUGLAS A KRIER 54 58.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARLENE RIVERA SPALLA 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR EIYNCK 76 96.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HANDYSIDE 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Little Elbow Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 26 100.00%
Town Clerk (Little Elbow Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 20 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #432) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON A. MCARTHUR 42 34.15%
NICOLE OSE 35 28.46%
MELISSA J. BUCK 17 13.82%
ROBERT J. DURANT 29 23.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #435) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIE HAVERKAMP 29 26.13%
STACY BLY 23 20.72%
MARK ROTHSCHADL 22 19.82%
JONATHAN SYVERSON 27 24.32%
WRITE-IN** 10 9.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 31 40.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 34 44.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 53.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 67 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 67 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 67 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 68 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 63 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%