Results for Selected Precincts in Mahnomen County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 18.06%
AL FRANKEN 112 77.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 25 18.12%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 113 81.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 30 21.74%
DAVID SOBIESKI 108 78.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 17.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 103 73.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.71%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 6.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.92%
DAN SEVERSON 28 20.44%
STEVE SIMON 104 75.91%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.99%
RANDY GILBERT 22 16.42%
REBECCA OTTO 99 73.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 5.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 21 15.56%
LORI SWANSON 99 73.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.48%
DAN R. VACEK 10 7.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD ATHMANN 82 60.29%
WRITE-IN** 54 39.71%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK THOMPSON 123 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.60%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA LUNDON 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN BENDICKSON 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER REIMER 60 40.00%
DOUGLAS A KRIER 89 59.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARLENE RIVERA SPALLA 121 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR EIYNCK 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HANDYSIDE 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Twin Lakes Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN BAUMANN 121 96.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.97%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Twin Lakes Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY KARSTEN 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Town Treasurer (Twin Lakes Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ROY 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #432) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON A. MCARTHUR 99 33.11%
NICOLE OSE 74 24.75%
MELISSA J. BUCK 64 21.40%
ROBERT J. DURANT 58 19.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 34.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 74 65.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 42.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 66 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%