Results for Selected Precincts in Mahnomen County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 5.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 80 40.61%
AL FRANKEN 106 53.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 67 34.36%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 128 65.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 108 55.10%
DAVID SOBIESKI 88 44.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 4.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 83 42.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 99 51.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 4.92%
DAN SEVERSON 77 42.08%
STEVE SIMON 95 51.91%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 5.41%
RANDY GILBERT 72 38.92%
REBECCA OTTO 97 52.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 72 39.34%
LORI SWANSON 97 53.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 9 4.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK THOMPSON 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA LUNDON 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN BENDICKSON 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER REIMER 92 46.46%
DOUGLAS A KRIER 106 53.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARLENE RIVERA SPALLA 150 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR EIYNCK 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HANDYSIDE 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #432) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON A. MCARTHUR 133 29.17%
NICOLE OSE 151 33.11%
MELISSA J. BUCK 87 19.08%
ROBERT J. DURANT 83 18.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
School Board Member (ISD #435) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIE HAVERKAMP 2 22.22%
STACY BLY 3 33.33%
MARK ROTHSCHADL 2 22.22%
JONATHAN SYVERSON 2 22.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 68 45.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 82 54.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 73 49.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 75 50.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 121 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%