Results for Selected Precincts in Mahnomen County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 8.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 21 36.84%
AL FRANKEN 31 54.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 20 35.09%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 37 64.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 29 50.88%
DAVID SOBIESKI 28 49.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 7.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 29.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 55.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 7.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 7.55%
DAN SEVERSON 18 33.96%
STEVE SIMON 31 58.49%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 5.66%
RANDY GILBERT 16 30.19%
REBECCA OTTO 31 58.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 5.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 18 33.96%
LORI SWANSON 27 50.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 5 9.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCCOLLUM 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK THOMPSON 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA LUNDON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN BENDICKSON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER REIMER 29 51.79%
DOUGLAS A KRIER 27 48.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARLENE RIVERA SPALLA 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR EIYNCK 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HANDYSIDE 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #432) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON A. MCARTHUR 0 0.00%
NICOLE OSE 0 0.00%
MELISSA J. BUCK 0 0.00%
ROBERT J. DURANT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #601) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHMIDT 33 27.50%
MARK WORSHEK 26 21.67%
JENNIFER KAY HOWARD 36 30.00%
DEAN DUPPONG 25 20.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 37 78.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 10 21.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 72.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 12 27.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%