Results for Selected Precincts in Mahnomen County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 18 42.86%
AL FRANKEN 23 54.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 16 39.02%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 25 60.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 19 45.24%
DAVID SOBIESKI 23 54.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 17 41.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 51.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 4.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 4.76%
DAN SEVERSON 16 38.10%
STEVE SIMON 23 54.76%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 4.76%
RANDY GILBERT 17 40.48%
REBECCA OTTO 23 54.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 38.10%
LORI SWANSON 23 54.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCCOLLUM 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK THOMPSON 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA LUNDON 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN BENDICKSON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER REIMER 28 66.67%
DOUGLAS A KRIER 14 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARLENE RIVERA SPALLA 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR EIYNCK 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HANDYSIDE 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Gregory Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SCHAUMBURG 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Town Clerk (Gregory Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THERESA MCCOLLUM 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
School Board Member (ISD #432) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON A. MCARTHUR 23 33.33%
NICOLE OSE 25 36.23%
MELISSA J. BUCK 14 20.29%
ROBERT J. DURANT 7 10.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #601) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHMIDT 2 16.67%
MARK WORSHEK 1 8.33%
JENNIFER KAY HOWARD 6 50.00%
DEAN DUPPONG 3 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 15 40.54%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 59.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 20 55.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 16 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%