Results for Selected Precincts in Mahnomen County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 4.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 23 46.00%
AL FRANKEN 25 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 22 43.14%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 29 56.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 29 56.86%
DAVID SOBIESKI 22 43.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 22 44.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 25 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 6.12%
DAN SEVERSON 21 42.86%
STEVE SIMON 24 48.98%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 6.12%
RANDY GILBERT 17 34.69%
REBECCA OTTO 27 55.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 4.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 6.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 19 38.78%
LORI SWANSON 25 51.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 4.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCCOLLUM 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK THOMPSON 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA LUNDON 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN BENDICKSON 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER REIMER 29 56.86%
DOUGLAS A KRIER 22 43.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARLENE RIVERA SPALLA 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR EIYNCK 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HANDYSIDE 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #432) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON A. MCARTHUR 32 32.00%
NICOLE OSE 38 38.00%
MELISSA J. BUCK 17 17.00%
ROBERT J. DURANT 12 12.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 12 37.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 20 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 16 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 16 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 20 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%