Results for Selected Precincts in Mahnomen County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 5.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 6 15.79%
AL FRANKEN 27 71.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 7.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 11 28.95%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 27 71.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 12 31.58%
DAVID SOBIESKI 26 68.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 5.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 7 18.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 25 65.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 5.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 10.81%
DAN SEVERSON 10 27.03%
STEVE SIMON 23 62.16%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 8.11%
RANDY GILBERT 7 18.92%
REBECCA OTTO 23 62.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 5.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 5.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 8.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 7 18.92%
LORI SWANSON 24 64.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 8.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCCOLLUM 27 79.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 20.59%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK THOMPSON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA LUNDON 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN BENDICKSON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER REIMER 13 34.21%
DOUGLAS A KRIER 25 65.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARLENE RIVERA SPALLA 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR EIYNCK 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HANDYSIDE 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Bejou)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARRELL LENDE 31 93.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.06%
Council Member at Large (Bejou) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM MCCOLLUM 32 48.48%
MARY OSENGA 32 48.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
School Board Member (ISD #432) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON A. MCARTHUR 25 26.60%
NICOLE OSE 28 29.79%
MELISSA J. BUCK 22 23.40%
ROBERT J. DURANT 19 20.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 17 54.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 14 45.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 18 56.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 14 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 28 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%