Results for Selected Precincts in Mahnomen County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 3.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 16 51.61%
AL FRANKEN 13 41.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 15 48.39%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 16 51.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 18 58.06%
DAVID SOBIESKI 13 41.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 6.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 17 53.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 12 37.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 3.33%
DAN SEVERSON 17 56.67%
STEVE SIMON 12 40.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 3.33%
RANDY GILBERT 13 43.33%
REBECCA OTTO 14 46.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 3.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 51.61%
LORI SWANSON 13 41.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 6.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCCOLLUM 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK THOMPSON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA LUNDON 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN BENDICKSON 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER REIMER 10 30.30%
DOUGLAS A KRIER 23 69.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARLENE RIVERA SPALLA 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR EIYNCK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HANDYSIDE 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #432) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON A. MCARTHUR 12 20.69%
NICOLE OSE 21 36.21%
MELISSA J. BUCK 15 25.86%
ROBERT J. DURANT 10 17.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #601) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHMIDT 0 0.00%
MARK WORSHEK 0 0.00%
JENNIFER KAY HOWARD 0 0.00%
DEAN DUPPONG 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 11 61.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 7 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 8 42.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 11 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%