Results for Selected Precincts in Mcleod County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 204 56.51%
AL FRANKEN 141 39.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 202 56.58%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 155 43.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 238 66.67%
JOHN LIPKE 119 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 3.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 223 61.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 119 32.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 6.82%
DAN SEVERSON 209 59.38%
STEVE SIMON 113 32.10%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 4.20%
RANDY GILBERT 171 47.90%
REBECCA OTTO 162 45.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 3.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 196 55.37%
LORI SWANSON 134 37.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.13%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY SCHULTZ 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN ETTE SCHRUPP 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT REHMANN 321 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL JUNGE 282 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES W. MATHEWS 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER SCHULTZ 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Winsted Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE JOHN GUENIGSMAN 291 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.02%
Town Clerk (Winsted Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 46 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2687) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMIE WIECH 35 19.34%
JOANIE KOCHER 50 27.62%
PAUL BRAVINDER 31 17.13%
CHARLES BUSH 59 32.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.31%
School Board Member (ISD #424) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KLITZKE 166 73.13%
WRITE-IN** 61 26.87%
School Board Member (ISD #2859) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY V. SCHREIFELS 3 5.77%
CLARK J. CHRISTIANSON 12 23.08%
JASON LINDEMAN 10 19.23%
PAT FOGARTY 18 34.62%
ANNE TWISS 9 17.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2687)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN P. SCHAIBLE 34 35.79%
DWAYNE DIERS 60 63.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 128 47.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 143 52.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 152 54.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 125 45.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 242 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 236 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%