Results for Selected Precincts in Mcleod County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 106 43.62%
AL FRANKEN 126 51.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 114 47.70%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 124 51.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 121 50.63%
JOHN LIPKE 117 48.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 5.81%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 109 45.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 111 46.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 3.75%
DAN SEVERSON 120 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 103 42.92%
BOB ODDEN 8 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 5.04%
RANDY GILBERT 89 37.40%
REBECCA OTTO 122 51.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 4.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 109 45.23%
LORI SWANSON 113 46.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.83%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.07%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY SCHULTZ 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN ETTE SCHRUPP 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT REHMANN 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL JUNGE 207 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES W. MATHEWS 204 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER SCHULTZ 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Silver Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE BEBO 202 93.95%
WRITE-IN** 13 6.05%
Council Member (Silver Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 127 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2859) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY V. SCHREIFELS 54 10.89%
CLARK J. CHRISTIANSON 79 15.93%
JASON LINDEMAN 94 18.95%
PAT FOGARTY 176 35.48%
ANNE TWISS 86 17.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 75 36.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 130 63.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 89 43.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 116 56.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 190 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 187 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 190 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 193 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 190 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 193 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 187 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 186 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 188 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 187 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%