Results for Selected Precincts in Mcleod County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 4.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 145 50.88%
AL FRANKEN 118 41.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 138 48.94%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 143 50.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 186 65.96%
JOHN LIPKE 93 32.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 6.36%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 163 57.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 92 32.51%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 7.27%
DAN SEVERSON 169 61.45%
STEVE SIMON 80 29.09%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 5.05%
RANDY GILBERT 141 50.90%
REBECCA OTTO 107 38.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 4.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 147 53.07%
LORI SWANSON 105 37.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.81%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY SCHULTZ 246 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN ETTE SCHRUPP 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT REHMANN 253 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL JUNGE 247 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES W. MATHEWS 244 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER SCHULTZ 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Rich Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL E. NIKKEL 88 32.84%
DONALD R. LHOTKA 180 67.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Rich Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THERESA RUSTEN 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
School Board Member (ISD #424) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KLITZKE 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2859) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY V. SCHREIFELS 76 12.90%
CLARK J. CHRISTIANSON 130 22.07%
JASON LINDEMAN 105 17.83%
PAT FOGARTY 162 27.50%
ANNE TWISS 115 19.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 142 57.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 103 42.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 145 60.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 96 39.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 213 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%