Results for Selected Precincts in Mcleod County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 11.20%
MIKE MCFADDEN 56 44.80%
AL FRANKEN 52 41.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 65 52.42%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 59 47.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 92 74.19%
JOHN LIPKE 32 25.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 5.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 75 60.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 40 32.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 6.56%
DAN SEVERSON 72 59.02%
STEVE SIMON 39 31.97%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.03%
RANDY GILBERT 56 45.16%
REBECCA OTTO 58 46.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 59 47.97%
LORI SWANSON 54 43.90%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 9 7.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERMIT TERLINDEN 51 43.22%
DOUG KRUEGER 67 56.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY SCHULTZ 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN ETTE SCHRUPP 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT REHMANN 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL JUNGE 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES W. MATHEWS 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER SCHULTZ 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Plato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BECKER 100 90.09%
WRITE-IN** 11 9.91%
Council Member (Plato) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VEEANN WOOD 99 49.01%
JAKE NELSON 94 46.53%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.46%
School Board Member (ISD #2859) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY V. SCHREIFELS 49 16.12%
CLARK J. CHRISTIANSON 62 20.39%
JASON LINDEMAN 68 22.37%
PAT FOGARTY 67 22.04%
ANNE TWISS 58 19.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 36.79%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 66 62.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 51 48.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 54 50.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%