Results for Selected Precincts in Mcleod County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 204 59.48%
AL FRANKEN 130 37.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 171 50.29%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 169 49.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 246 72.14%
JOHN LIPKE 95 27.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 3.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 223 64.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 107 31.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 4.44%
DAN SEVERSON 221 65.38%
STEVE SIMON 101 29.88%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 3.23%
RANDY GILBERT 186 54.55%
REBECCA OTTO 137 40.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 208 61.18%
LORI SWANSON 118 34.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.59%
DAN R. VACEK 3 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERMIT TERLINDEN 130 39.27%
DOUG KRUEGER 200 60.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY SCHULTZ 308 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN ETTE SCHRUPP 304 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT REHMANN 308 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL JUNGE 283 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES W. MATHEWS 295 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER SCHULTZ 291 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.02%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Helen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK JOHNSON 303 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
School Board Member (ISD #2859) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY V. SCHREIFELS 103 13.05%
CLARK J. CHRISTIANSON 186 23.57%
JASON LINDEMAN 174 22.05%
PAT FOGARTY 147 18.63%
ANNE TWISS 167 21.17%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 140 48.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 147 51.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 143 49.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 145 50.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 260 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 259 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 256 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%