Results for Selected Precincts in Mcleod County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 227 65.61%
AL FRANKEN 99 28.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 207 60.88%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 133 39.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 261 76.76%
JOHN LIPKE 79 23.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 241 70.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 89 25.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 5.14%
DAN SEVERSON 226 68.28%
STEVE SIMON 82 24.77%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 3.31%
RANDY GILBERT 197 59.34%
REBECCA OTTO 111 33.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.11%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 211 62.99%
LORI SWANSON 108 32.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY SCHULTZ 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN ETTE SCHRUPP 248 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT REHMANN 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL JUNGE 244 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES W. MATHEWS 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER SCHULTZ 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Bergen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANCIS BURCH 165 52.88%
HARLAN MATHEWS 146 46.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Town Treasurer (Bergen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANGELA LEVERICH 260 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
School Board Member (ISD #424) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW KLITZKE 186 71.54%
WRITE-IN** 74 28.46%
School Board Member (ISD #2859) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY V. SCHREIFELS 18 14.40%
CLARK J. CHRISTIANSON 29 23.20%
JASON LINDEMAN 26 20.80%
PAT FOGARTY 26 20.80%
ANNE TWISS 26 20.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 135 57.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 100 42.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 133 57.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 100 42.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 162 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%