Results for Selected Precincts in Mcleod County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 3.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 311 58.02%
AL FRANKEN 198 36.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 295 55.56%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 235 44.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Representative District 18A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 365 68.87%
STEVEN SCHIROO 165 31.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 3.36%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 324 60.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 179 33.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 5.75%
DAN SEVERSON 326 62.45%
STEVE SIMON 156 29.89%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 4.22%
RANDY GILBERT 269 51.63%
REBECCA OTTO 209 40.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.34%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 304 57.36%
LORI SWANSON 191 36.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.75%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CHRISTENSEN 242 46.45%
JOE NAGEL 279 53.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY SCHULTZ 467 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN ETTE SCHRUPP 453 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT REHMANN 462 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.91%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL JUNGE 443 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES W. MATHEWS 444 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER SCHULTZ 436 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Acoma Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT COLE 54 11.34%
DAN MURPHY 119 25.00%
TOM SCHLUETER 83 17.44%
LYNN SPLITTGERBER 215 45.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Town Treasurer (Acoma Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY GRAHAM 461 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
School Board Member (ISD #465) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG MATHEWS 1 33.33%
MARLIN SCHUTTE 1 33.33%
DARRIN ANDERSON 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #423) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BYRON BETTENHAUSEN 176 13.42%
MIKE CARLS 303 23.11%
JOSHUA GEHLEN 277 21.13%
JOELLEN KIMBALL 281 21.43%
EDWARD J. CAYA 73 5.57%
DON MARTINEZ 198 15.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 204 45.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 243 54.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 220 49.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 227 50.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 400 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 393 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 392 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 389 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 384 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 386 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 384 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 383 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 383 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 388 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 382 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%