Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 2.10%
MIKE MCFADDEN 216 45.28%
AL FRANKEN 248 51.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 212 44.63%
TIM WALZ 263 55.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB VOGEL 254 54.39%
THOMAS LOFGREN 212 45.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 2.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 222 46.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 232 48.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.21%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 5.31%
DAN SEVERSON 229 48.62%
STEVE SIMON 212 45.01%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 3.19%
RANDY GILBERT 200 42.55%
REBECCA OTTO 246 52.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 185 39.45%
LORI SWANSON 254 54.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.43%
DAN R. VACEK 13 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE "GUMP" ROHLFING 397 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM SIMONETTE 383 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON BUDIN 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID D. TIETZ 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT CHRISTIAN 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RORY JENSEN 375 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALVIN DIETZ 370 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARLE TRAXLER 380 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Kasota Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE KIENLEN 382 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Kasota Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN D. SCHULTZ 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Town Treasurer (Kasota Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEANNA BIEHN 382 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
School Board Member (ISD #391) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MC CABE 0 0.00%
JEFF ROBB 2 50.00%
JIM LOSINSKI 1 25.00%
PATTY SULLIVAN 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 149 37.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 244 61.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 162 42.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 222 57.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 345 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 342 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 341 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 341 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 342 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 339 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 337 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 335 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 339 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 336 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 337 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 338 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 339 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 337 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 339 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 339 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%