Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 1.78%
MIKE MCFADDEN 146 51.96%
AL FRANKEN 128 45.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 135 48.21%
TIM WALZ 144 51.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 226 96.17%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.83%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 156 55.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 114 40.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.36%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 2.90%
DAN SEVERSON 161 58.33%
STEVE SIMON 104 37.68%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 2.88%
RANDY GILBERT 141 50.72%
REBECCA OTTO 123 44.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 131 47.12%
LORI SWANSON 136 48.92%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANCE W. WETZEL 222 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.06%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM SIMONETTE 223 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON BUDIN 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID D. TIETZ 234 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT CHRISTIAN 222 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.33%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RORY JENSEN 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALVIN DIETZ 212 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARLE TRAXLER 215 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
School Board Member (ISD #2143) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM BAKER 170 24.36%
GARY L. MICHAEL 165 23.64%
THOMAS LITTLE 201 28.80%
DANIEL HOULIHAN 151 21.63%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 112 46.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 126 52.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 110 46.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 123 52.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 197 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 194 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 192 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 191 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%