Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 245 59.76%
AL FRANKEN 152 37.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 234 57.07%
TIM WALZ 176 42.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB VOGEL 272 68.69%
THOMAS LOFGREN 124 31.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 256 62.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 139 33.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 5.72%
DAN SEVERSON 249 61.94%
STEVE SIMON 128 31.84%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 3.71%
RANDY GILBERT 230 56.93%
REBECCA OTTO 151 37.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 227 56.33%
LORI SWANSON 155 38.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.24%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE "GUMP" ROHLFING 348 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.25%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM SIMONETTE 349 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON BUDIN 342 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID D. TIETZ 354 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT CHRISTIAN 333 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RORY JENSEN 342 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALVIN DIETZ 337 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARLE TRAXLER 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Washington Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT KAVENEY 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Washington Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY DAVIS 353 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Town Treasurer (Washington Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON GELDNER 340 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
School Board Member (ISD #391) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MC CABE 244 32.11%
JEFF ROBB 186 24.47%
JIM LOSINSKI 134 17.63%
PATTY SULLIVAN 175 23.03%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 191 54.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 158 45.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 196 55.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 155 44.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 309 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 304 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 303 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 302 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 303 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 304 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 303 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 302 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 303 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 302 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 306 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 302 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 302 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 303 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%