Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 4.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 122 41.92%
AL FRANKEN 156 53.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 130 45.14%
TIM WALZ 158 54.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB VOGEL 150 53.76%
THOMAS LOFGREN 128 45.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 5.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 139 47.93%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 133 45.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 6.74%
DAN SEVERSON 135 47.87%
STEVE SIMON 128 45.39%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 6.36%
RANDY GILBERT 112 39.58%
REBECCA OTTO 148 52.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 109 38.25%
LORI SWANSON 158 55.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.35%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE CONNOLLY 219 80.22%
JOHN GRIMM 53 19.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM SIMONETTE 243 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.62%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON BUDIN 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID D. TIETZ 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT CHRISTIAN 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RORY JENSEN 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALVIN DIETZ 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARLE TRAXLER 246 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Sharon Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANNE TRAXLER 246 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Town Clerk (Sharon Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONDA SCHLEEVE 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
School Board Member (ISD #391) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MC CABE 17 32.69%
JEFF ROBB 13 25.00%
JIM LOSINSKI 14 26.92%
PATTY SULLIVAN 7 13.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
School Board Member (ISD #2397) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA FACHES (CHADWICK) 75 15.89%
BRIAN KANE 62 13.14%
BRIAN WIEDERICH 97 20.55%
BILL FLOYD 98 20.76%
TERRY SPENCE 83 17.58%
WRITE-IN** 57 12.08%
School Board Member (ISD #2905) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY FLICEK 29 16.20%
MICHELLE BORCHARDT 27 15.08%
MARSHA FRANEK 22 12.29%
CHAD PRIGGE 11 6.15%
DAN RUD 30 16.76%
DALE A. BUSS 59 32.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 122 52.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 112 47.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 106 43.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 135 56.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%