Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 51 38.06%
AL FRANKEN 78 58.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 54 40.91%
TIM WALZ 78 59.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB VOGEL 66 51.16%
THOMAS LOFGREN 63 48.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 57 42.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 68 51.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 3.79%
DAN SEVERSON 61 46.21%
STEVE SIMON 65 49.24%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 1.52%
RANDY GILBERT 55 41.67%
REBECCA OTTO 71 53.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 36.43%
LORI SWANSON 76 58.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE CONNOLLY 85 66.41%
JOHN GRIMM 43 33.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM SIMONETTE 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON BUDIN 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID D. TIETZ 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT CHRISTIAN 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RORY JENSEN 112 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALVIN DIETZ 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARLE TRAXLER 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Ottawa Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD A. BAULEKE 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Town Clerk (Ottawa Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA EVANS PAIGE 118 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.48%
School Board Member (ISD #391) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MC CABE 0 0.00%
JEFF ROBB 0 0.00%
JIM LOSINSKI 0 0.00%
PATTY SULLIVAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2397) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA FACHES (CHADWICK) 56 16.28%
BRIAN KANE 59 17.15%
BRIAN WIEDERICH 72 20.93%
BILL FLOYD 82 23.84%
TERRY SPENCE 63 18.31%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 46 37.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 77 62.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 45 37.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 74 62.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 101 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%