Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 150 51.90%
AL FRANKEN 129 44.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 150 52.08%
TIM WALZ 138 47.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB VOGEL 173 61.35%
THOMAS LOFGREN 108 38.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 4.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 156 53.98%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 114 39.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 5.32%
DAN SEVERSON 156 55.32%
STEVE SIMON 108 38.30%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.20%
RANDY GILBERT 124 44.13%
REBECCA OTTO 140 49.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 118 41.40%
LORI SWANSON 147 51.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.05%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.70%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE CONNOLLY 205 73.48%
JOHN GRIMM 73 26.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM SIMONETTE 253 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON BUDIN 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID D. TIETZ 256 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT CHRISTIAN 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RORY JENSEN 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALVIN DIETZ 245 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARLE TRAXLER 254 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lexington Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME (BUTCH) KROCAK 243 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.41%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Lexington Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY JOHN RYNDA 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Town Treasurer (Lexington Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARRYL WONDRA 256 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
School Board Member (ISD #2905) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY FLICEK 99 14.27%
MICHELLE BORCHARDT 118 17.00%
MARSHA FRANEK 115 16.57%
CHAD PRIGGE 58 8.36%
DAN RUD 126 18.16%
DALE A. BUSS 171 24.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 124 51.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 117 48.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 118 50.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 116 49.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 214 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%