Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 3.87%
MIKE MCFADDEN 199 45.33%
AL FRANKEN 215 48.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 196 45.16%
TIM WALZ 238 54.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB VOGEL 225 53.07%
THOMAS LOFGREN 197 46.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 6.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 199 45.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 198 45.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.84%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 8.75%
DAN SEVERSON 200 47.28%
STEVE SIMON 171 40.43%
BOB ODDEN 15 3.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 5.73%
RANDY GILBERT 183 43.68%
REBECCA OTTO 188 44.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 2.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 3.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 3.98%
SCOTT NEWMAN 177 41.45%
LORI SWANSON 205 48.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.17%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.87%
DAN R. VACEK 15 3.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM SIMONETTE 346 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON BUDIN 342 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID D. TIETZ 353 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT CHRISTIAN 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RORY JENSEN 330 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALVIN DIETZ 331 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARLE TRAXLER 336 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Council Member Ward 2 (Le Sueur)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN SCHULTZ 196 50.91%
MARK A. HUNTINGTON 185 48.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
School Board Member (ISD #2397) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA FACHES (CHADWICK) 158 14.82%
BRIAN KANE 164 15.38%
BRIAN WIEDERICH 203 19.04%
BILL FLOYD 214 20.08%
TERRY SPENCE 198 18.57%
WRITE-IN** 129 12.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 192 55.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 155 44.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 173 50.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 171 49.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 297 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 287 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 285 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 283 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 286 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 281 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 287 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 284 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 287 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 284 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 284 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 286 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 288 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 287 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 284 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 288 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 286 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%