Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 3.10%
MIKE MCFADDEN 320 43.18%
AL FRANKEN 384 51.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 349 47.16%
TIM WALZ 388 52.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB VOGEL 395 53.74%
THOMAS LOFGREN 337 45.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 346 46.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 351 47.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.35%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 3.80%
DAN SEVERSON 371 50.34%
STEVE SIMON 318 43.15%
BOB ODDEN 20 2.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 3.95%
RANDY GILBERT 313 42.64%
REBECCA OTTO 360 49.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 2.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 294 39.89%
LORI SWANSON 400 54.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 18 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM SIMONETTE 629 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON BUDIN 616 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID D. TIETZ 638 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT CHRISTIAN 623 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RORY JENSEN 596 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALVIN DIETZ 603 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARLE TRAXLER 605 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Council Member Ward 1 (Le Sueur) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. HAGG 124 10.83%
ROCCO PAULETTI 114 9.96%
KEVIN WILKE 446 38.95%
DAVID A. JOHNSON 448 39.13%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.14%
School Board Member (ISD #2397) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA FACHES (CHADWICK) 333 17.85%
BRIAN KANE 280 15.01%
BRIAN WIEDERICH 354 18.97%
BILL FLOYD 376 20.15%
TERRY SPENCE 287 15.38%
WRITE-IN** 236 12.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 254 40.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 370 59.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 265 42.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 353 57.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 557 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 546 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 541 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 530 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 528 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 524 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 539 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 543 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 539 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 534 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 546 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 533 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 535 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 537 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 532 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%