Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 78 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 71 45.51%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 73 46.50%
TIM WALZ 84 53.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN MATEJCEK 79 51.63%
DAVID BLY 74 48.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 86 55.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 66 42.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 5.19%
DAN SEVERSON 79 51.30%
STEVE SIMON 62 40.26%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 5.77%
RANDY GILBERT 68 43.59%
REBECCA OTTO 76 48.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 73 47.10%
LORI SWANSON 72 46.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.29%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.29%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANCE W. WETZEL 130 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.26%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM SIMONETTE 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON BUDIN 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID D. TIETZ 140 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT CHRISTIAN 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RORY JENSEN 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALVIN DIETZ 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARLE TRAXLER 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2905) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY FLICEK 40 16.74%
MICHELLE BORCHARDT 36 15.06%
MARSHA FRANEK 50 20.92%
CHAD PRIGGE 20 8.37%
DAN RUD 52 21.76%
DALE A. BUSS 40 16.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
School Board Member (ISD #2143) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM BAKER 46 26.74%
GARY L. MICHAEL 39 22.67%
THOMAS LITTLE 49 28.49%
DANIEL HOULIHAN 38 22.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 66 48.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 69 51.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 74 56.49%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 57 43.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 112 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%