Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 2.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 155 49.21%
AL FRANKEN 149 47.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 156 49.68%
TIM WALZ 158 50.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB VOGEL 181 58.39%
THOMAS LOFGREN 129 41.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 165 52.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 140 44.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 5.83%
DAN SEVERSON 171 55.34%
STEVE SIMON 118 38.19%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 4.23%
RANDY GILBERT 134 43.65%
REBECCA OTTO 157 51.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 135 43.55%
LORI SWANSON 160 51.61%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.65%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE "GUMP" ROHLFING 285 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.72%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM SIMONETTE 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON BUDIN 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID D. TIETZ 283 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT CHRISTIAN 270 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RORY JENSEN 263 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALVIN DIETZ 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARLE TRAXLER 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Cleveland Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ART DAVIS 270 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.82%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Cleveland Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MC CABE 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Town Treasurer (Cleveland Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANKINS 278 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
School Board Member (ISD #391) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MC CABE 191 27.88%
JEFF ROBB 184 26.86%
JIM LOSINSKI 119 17.37%
PATTY SULLIVAN 144 21.02%
WRITE-IN** 47 6.86%
School Board Member (ISD #2905) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY FLICEK 1 20.00%
MICHELLE BORCHARDT 0 0.00%
MARSHA FRANEK 0 0.00%
CHAD PRIGGE 1 20.00%
DAN RUD 1 20.00%
DALE A. BUSS 2 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 101 39.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 156 60.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 117 45.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 140 54.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%