Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 7.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 20 76.92%
AL FRANKEN 4 15.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 19 67.86%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 9 32.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 21 80.77%
JOHN PERSELL 5 19.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 7.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 59.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 9 33.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 4.17%
DAN SEVERSON 17 70.83%
STEVE SIMON 6 25.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 7.69%
RANDY GILBERT 18 69.23%
REBECCA OTTO 6 23.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 4.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 17 68.00%
LORI SWANSON 7 28.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 16 59.26%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 11 40.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Northern Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL M. WIESE 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat D (Northern Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CURT BLUMHAGEN 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Northern Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARK CHAMBERS 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 18 35.29%
BILL FAVER 17 33.33%
MELISSA BAHR 16 31.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 9 32.14%
NO 19 67.86%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 10 35.71%
NO 18 64.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 18 75.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 6 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 10 43.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 13 56.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%