Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 98 28.57%
AL FRANKEN 231 67.35%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 106 30.81%
RICK NOLAN 219 63.66%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 19 5.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 99 28.86%
JOHN PERSELL 244 71.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 96 28.07%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 220 64.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 4.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 5.03%
DAN SEVERSON 104 30.77%
STEVE SIMON 210 62.13%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 1.47%
RANDY GILBERT 92 27.14%
REBECCA OTTO 218 64.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 5.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 0.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 91 26.76%
LORI SWANSON 215 63.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.88%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.06%
DAN R. VACEK 21 6.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH H. WINGER 190 57.40%
MATT BLISS 140 42.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 270 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 165 51.72%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 153 47.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 22 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 20 100.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 167 34.50%
BILL FAVER 153 31.61%
MELISSA BAHR 155 32.02%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.86%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY L. HAALAND 15 22.06%
MILLIE BAIRD 7 10.29%
BOB WHIPPLE 11 16.18%
BETHANY NORENBERG 10 14.71%
HOLLY ANN EVANS 12 17.65%
STEVE HOWARD 13 19.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #115)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY DAHL / DEVAULT 21 67.74%
JAWNIE HOUGH 10 32.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 158 54.11%
NO 134 45.89%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 145 50.00%
NO 145 50.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 123 43.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 161 56.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 130 47.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 144 52.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 215 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 215 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 205 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 205 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 203 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 223 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 214 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 204 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%