Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 46 2.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 911 50.89%
AL FRANKEN 809 45.20%
HEATHER JOHNSON 24 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 958 53.79%
RICK NOLAN 765 42.95%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 57 3.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 886 50.51%
JOHN PERSELL 868 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 49 2.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 913 51.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 782 43.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 19 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 25 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 78 4.52%
DAN SEVERSON 940 54.49%
STEVE SIMON 675 39.13%
BOB ODDEN 32 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 60 3.48%
RANDY GILBERT 841 48.81%
REBECCA OTTO 751 43.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 30 1.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 41 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 39 2.27%
SCOTT NEWMAN 843 49.01%
LORI SWANSON 752 43.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.70%
MARY O'CONNOR 29 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 45 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 1,491 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.53%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 1,510 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 29 1.88%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 771 44.88%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 946 55.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 85 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 69 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Northern Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL M. WIESE 1,287 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.38%
Town Supervisor Seat D (Northern Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CURT BLUMHAGEN 1,278 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.85%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Northern Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARK CHAMBERS 1,308 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.68%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 1,090 32.44%
BILL FAVER 1,098 32.68%
MELISSA BAHR 1,135 33.78%
WRITE-IN** 37 1.10%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,019 57.34%
NO 758 42.66%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,002 56.45%
NO 773 43.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 853 57.95%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 617 41.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 676 48.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 727 51.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,158 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,150 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,149 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,140 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,130 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,130 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,125 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 1,132 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 1,161 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 1,125 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 1,127 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 1,140 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 1,143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 1,130 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 1,132 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 1,128 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 1,157 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 1,143 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 1,133 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%