Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 0.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 52 38.81%
AL FRANKEN 81 60.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 53 39.55%
RICK NOLAN 74 55.22%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 5.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 56 42.11%
ROGER ERICKSON 77 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 40.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 75 56.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 4.76%
DAN SEVERSON 55 43.65%
STEVE SIMON 65 51.59%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 2.33%
RANDY GILBERT 49 37.98%
REBECCA OTTO 72 55.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.34%
SCOTT NEWMAN 48 37.50%
LORI SWANSON 73 57.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D. ANDERSON 100 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.85%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 101 96.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 64 51.61%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 60 48.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 22 33.85%
BILL FAVER 20 30.77%
MELISSA BAHR 23 35.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RACHEL A. LARSON 60 31.91%
CHRISTOPHER HENRIKSEN 56 29.79%
CYNTHIA NORD 63 33.51%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.79%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 10 26.32%
NO 28 73.68%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 9 23.68%
NO 29 76.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 58 56.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 43.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 49 47.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 55 52.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 68 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 67 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 67 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%