Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 38 42.22%
AL FRANKEN 46 51.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 28 31.82%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 60 68.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 41 47.13%
ROGER ERICKSON 46 52.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 34 37.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 52 57.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 8.24%
DAN SEVERSON 38 44.71%
STEVE SIMON 39 45.88%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 5.81%
RANDY GILBERT 29 33.72%
REBECCA OTTO 50 58.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 4.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 29 33.72%
LORI SWANSON 49 56.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.16%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 39 48.75%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 41 51.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Mayor (Kelliher)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN LATTERELL 84 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.45%
Council Member (Kelliher) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD SKOE 86 82.69%
WRITE-IN** 18 17.31%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #36) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN WALDO 71 30.47%
TESSA LATTERELL 80 34.33%
BARBARA WOLTJER 54 23.18%
ROBERT HOYUM 27 11.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #36)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN JENSEN 69 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 55.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 29 44.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 22 37.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 37 62.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%