Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 150 57.47%
AL FRANKEN 100 38.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 160 61.78%
RICK NOLAN 90 34.75%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 172 66.15%
ROGER ERICKSON 88 33.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.29%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 153 58.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 97 37.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 2.79%
DAN SEVERSON 152 60.56%
STEVE SIMON 86 34.26%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.24%
RANDY GILBERT 133 53.85%
REBECCA OTTO 97 39.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 135 54.88%
LORI SWANSON 96 39.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.81%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 211 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 139 59.66%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 94 40.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Hines Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK KOVAR 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Town Clerk (Hines Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF WIEBE 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RACHEL A. LARSON 165 32.80%
CHRISTOPHER HENRIKSEN 164 32.60%
CYNTHIA NORD 161 32.01%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 137 64.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 74 34.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 101 52.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 92 47.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%