Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 388 47.26%
AL FRANKEN 401 48.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 386 47.30%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 430 52.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 426 52.53%
ROGER ERICKSON 384 47.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 3.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 393 48.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 374 46.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 4.84%
DAN SEVERSON 401 49.81%
STEVE SIMON 347 43.11%
BOB ODDEN 17 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 4.35%
RANDY GILBERT 363 45.15%
REBECCA OTTO 376 46.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.87%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 357 44.35%
LORI SWANSON 382 47.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.37%
DAN R. VACEK 21 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D. ANDERSON 661 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.05%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 641 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 684 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 347 44.26%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 435 55.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 39 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 28 100.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 454 31.66%
BILL FAVER 472 32.91%
MELISSA BAHR 494 34.45%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.98%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 408 50.87%
NO 394 49.13%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 393 49.31%
NO 404 50.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 378 58.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 271 41.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 309 50.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 305 49.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 514 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 505 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 502 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 497 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 492 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 496 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 496 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 502 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 501 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 493 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 500 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 490 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 489 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 485 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 494 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 492 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 490 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%