Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 3.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 323 47.57%
AL FRANKEN 325 47.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 337 49.93%
RICK NOLAN 301 44.59%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 37 5.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 313 46.51%
JOHN PERSELL 359 53.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 325 48.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 312 46.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 5.23%
DAN SEVERSON 326 50.15%
STEVE SIMON 278 42.77%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 3.82%
RANDY GILBERT 295 45.11%
REBECCA OTTO 303 46.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 302 46.53%
LORI SWANSON 301 46.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 20 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH H. WINGER 403 63.87%
MATT BLISS 227 35.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 555 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 578 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 295 45.67%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 350 54.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 47 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 38 100.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 421 34.48%
BILL FAVER 392 32.10%
MELISSA BAHR 399 32.68%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.74%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY L. HAALAND 0 0.00%
MILLIE BAIRD 0 0.00%
BOB WHIPPLE 0 0.00%
BETHANY NORENBERG 0 0.00%
HOLLY ANN EVANS 0 0.00%
STEVE HOWARD 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #115)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY DAHL / DEVAULT 0 0.00%
JAWNIE HOUGH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 308 46.18%
NO 359 53.82%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 302 45.55%
NO 361 54.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 345 59.79%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 231 40.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 263 48.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 282 51.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 481 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 475 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 482 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 471 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 469 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 471 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 470 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 477 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 468 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 465 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 473 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 469 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 462 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 466 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 461 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 463 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%