Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 8.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 34 57.63%
AL FRANKEN 20 33.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 36 62.07%
RICK NOLAN 20 34.48%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 40 67.80%
ROGER ERICKSON 19 32.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 8.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 59.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 19 32.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 14.29%
DAN SEVERSON 32 57.14%
STEVE SIMON 15 26.79%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 14.04%
RANDY GILBERT 29 50.88%
REBECCA OTTO 18 31.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 6.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 32 55.17%
LORI SWANSON 21 36.21%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 42 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 41 74.55%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 14 25.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #36) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN WALDO 18 36.00%
TESSA LATTERELL 18 36.00%
BARBARA WOLTJER 8 16.00%
ROBERT HOYUM 5 10.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RACHEL A. LARSON 18 30.00%
CHRISTOPHER HENRIKSEN 20 33.33%
CYNTHIA NORD 19 31.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #36)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN JENSEN 19 90.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 9.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 34 65.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 18 34.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 33 68.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 15 31.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 32 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 31 93.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 30 93.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%