Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 90 48.39%
AL FRANKEN 85 45.70%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 98 52.69%
RICK NOLAN 78 41.94%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 5.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 108 58.38%
ROGER ERICKSON 77 41.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 97 51.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 81 42.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 3.28%
DAN SEVERSON 104 56.83%
STEVE SIMON 68 37.16%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.29%
RANDY GILBERT 95 54.29%
REBECCA OTTO 68 38.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 3.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 94 54.34%
LORI SWANSON 70 40.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.16%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 150 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 91 52.00%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 84 48.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Mayor (Blackduck)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUDY PATCH 74 41.11%
DARYL LUNDBERG 101 56.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.78%
Council Member (Blackduck) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM CHRISTENSON 149 57.31%
KRIS STADE 108 41.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RACHEL A. LARSON 118 31.64%
CHRISTOPHER HENRIKSEN 119 31.90%
CYNTHIA NORD 132 35.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 113 71.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 45 28.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 84 54.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 69 45.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%