Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 435 37.89%
AL FRANKEN 673 58.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 431 38.07%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 699 61.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 408 36.30%
JOHN PERSELL 715 63.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 3.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 428 37.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 640 55.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 32 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 4.59%
DAN SEVERSON 442 39.75%
STEVE SIMON 592 53.24%
BOB ODDEN 26 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 4.20%
RANDY GILBERT 382 34.89%
REBECCA OTTO 604 55.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.37%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 48 4.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 388 35.63%
LORI SWANSON 592 54.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 23 2.11%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 57 5.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH H. WINGER 710 66.92%
MATT BLISS 347 32.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 909 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.76%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 965 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.53%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 432 40.11%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 644 59.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 75 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 57 100.00%
Mayor (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA C. ALBRECHT 583 51.68%
JORGE PRINCE 543 48.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Council Member at Large (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LARSON 689 67.75%
DONALD WILLIAM HEINONEN 324 31.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 626 31.79%
BILL FAVER 646 32.81%
MELISSA BAHR 681 34.59%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.81%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 607 54.10%
NO 515 45.90%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 600 53.72%
NO 517 46.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 428 46.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 490 53.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 419 46.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 474 52.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 730 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 724 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 717 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 712 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 710 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 716 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 709 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 712 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 726 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 715 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 700 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 718 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 707 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 696 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 706 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 697 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 713 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 708 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 701 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%