Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 44 4.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 351 38.07%
AL FRANKEN 502 54.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 2.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 368 40.35%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 542 59.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 368 41.12%
JOHN PERSELL 527 58.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 3.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 370 40.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 473 51.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.09%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 28 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 5.93%
DAN SEVERSON 381 42.62%
STEVE SIMON 422 47.20%
BOB ODDEN 38 4.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 4.08%
RANDY GILBERT 339 38.44%
REBECCA OTTO 446 50.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 2.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 41 4.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 332 37.73%
LORI SWANSON 437 49.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 25 2.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 2.50%
DAN R. VACEK 44 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 729 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 775 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.65%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 408 46.90%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 459 52.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 64 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 52 100.00%
Mayor (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA C. ALBRECHT 472 52.97%
JORGE PRINCE 416 46.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Council Member at Large (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LARSON 524 66.92%
DONALD WILLIAM HEINONEN 249 31.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.28%
Council Member Ward 4 (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REED OLSON 697 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.24%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 520 33.53%
BILL FAVER 499 32.17%
MELISSA BAHR 520 33.53%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.77%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 526 58.19%
NO 378 41.81%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 492 54.97%
NO 403 45.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 384 50.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 370 49.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 328 45.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 388 54.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 599 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 592 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 594 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 583 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 580 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 585 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 574 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 580 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 580 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 579 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 572 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 575 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 570 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 559 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 567 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 558 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 573 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 567 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 563 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%