Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 3.01%
MIKE MCFADDEN 308 38.60%
AL FRANKEN 448 56.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 293 37.42%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 488 62.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 304 38.68%
JOHN PERSELL 482 61.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 3.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 300 37.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 435 54.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.76%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 5.16%
DAN SEVERSON 313 40.39%
STEVE SIMON 389 50.19%
BOB ODDEN 32 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 4.40%
RANDY GILBERT 277 35.83%
REBECCA OTTO 405 52.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 2.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 4.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 2.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 281 36.59%
LORI SWANSON 382 49.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 24 3.13%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.82%
DAN R. VACEK 50 6.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 631 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 653 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 336 44.68%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 414 55.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 51 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 39 100.00%
Mayor (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA C. ALBRECHT 423 54.86%
JORGE PRINCE 346 44.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Council Member at Large (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LARSON 475 69.44%
DONALD WILLIAM HEINONEN 202 29.53%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.02%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 438 33.06%
BILL FAVER 425 32.08%
MELISSA BAHR 448 33.81%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.06%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 489 63.51%
NO 281 36.49%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 458 59.79%
NO 308 40.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 325 50.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 316 49.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 297 47.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 329 52.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 513 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 522 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 513 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 512 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 513 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 510 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 516 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 510 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 512 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 515 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 516 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 500 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 507 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 519 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 513 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 510 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%