Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 2.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 280 39.00%
AL FRANKEN 404 56.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 290 40.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 421 59.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 289 40.42%
JOHN PERSELL 426 59.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 290 40.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 389 54.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 4.40%
DAN SEVERSON 309 43.83%
STEVE SIMON 343 48.65%
BOB ODDEN 22 3.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.03%
RANDY GILBERT 275 39.63%
REBECCA OTTO 366 52.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 269 38.87%
LORI SWANSON 361 52.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.59%
DAN R. VACEK 32 4.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 559 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 610 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 292 43.65%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 377 56.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 42 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 33 100.00%
Mayor (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA C. ALBRECHT 417 60.26%
JORGE PRINCE 274 39.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Council Member at Large (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LARSON 447 73.04%
DONALD WILLIAM HEINONEN 160 26.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Council Member Ward 2 (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER HELLQUIST 542 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.28%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 400 32.79%
BILL FAVER 400 32.79%
MELISSA BAHR 416 34.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 410 59.33%
NO 281 40.67%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 384 56.14%
NO 300 43.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 287 48.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 300 51.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 230 40.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 334 59.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 466 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 461 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 463 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 450 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 443 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 440 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 445 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 460 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 444 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 449 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 453 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 446 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 436 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 442 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 437 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 447 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 439 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 439 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%