Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 206 30.52%
AL FRANKEN 427 63.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 210 32.31%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 439 67.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 205 32.28%
JOHN PERSELL 429 67.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 4.83%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 201 30.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 381 57.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.21%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 41 6.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 6.64%
DAN SEVERSON 214 33.81%
STEVE SIMON 350 55.29%
BOB ODDEN 26 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 5.63%
RANDY GILBERT 191 29.89%
REBECCA OTTO 334 52.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 2.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 59 9.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 3.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 194 30.12%
LORI SWANSON 325 50.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 22 3.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.71%
DAN R. VACEK 70 10.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 491 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 516 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 257 42.34%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 348 57.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 43 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 32 100.00%
Mayor (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA C. ALBRECHT 372 59.81%
JORGE PRINCE 248 39.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Council Member at Large (Bemidji)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE LARSON 377 72.64%
DONALD WILLIAM HEINONEN 142 27.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 316 32.24%
BILL FAVER 316 32.24%
MELISSA BAHR 327 33.37%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.14%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 412 64.78%
NO 224 35.22%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 395 62.90%
NO 233 37.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 267 53.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 234 46.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 238 50.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 236 49.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 402 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 402 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 398 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 396 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 389 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 395 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 390 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 393 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 396 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 398 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 391 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 390 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 396 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 384 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 383 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 397 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 389 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 389 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%