Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 41 3.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 490 46.01%
AL FRANKEN 517 48.54%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 468 44.07%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 593 55.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 477 45.43%
JOHN PERSELL 569 54.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 3.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 498 46.80%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 506 47.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 4.57%
DAN SEVERSON 524 50.92%
STEVE SIMON 437 42.47%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 4.44%
RANDY GILBERT 457 44.11%
REBECCA OTTO 483 46.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 3.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 467 45.25%
LORI SWANSON 474 45.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.16%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD D. ANDERSON 858 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODEE TREAT 850 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP HODAPP 908 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. HANSON 447 44.35%
ANNIE CLAESSON-HUSEBY 558 55.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 51 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 47 100.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 623 32.13%
BILL FAVER 633 32.65%
MELISSA BAHR 660 34.04%
WRITE-IN** 23 1.19%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 585 55.50%
NO 469 44.50%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 571 54.43%
NO 478 45.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 459 52.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 421 47.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 369 44.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 459 55.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 701 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 685 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 689 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 683 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 684 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 680 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 676 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 680 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 687 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 678 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 673 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 686 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 680 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 675 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 675 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 670 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 676 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 669 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 672 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%