Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 108 50.70%
AL FRANKEN 102 47.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 80 37.56%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 133 62.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 107 50.47%
ROGER ERICKSON 105 49.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 102 47.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 102 47.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 5.10%
DAN SEVERSON 105 53.57%
STEVE SIMON 80 40.82%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 5.08%
RANDY GILBERT 96 48.73%
REBECCA OTTO 88 44.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 89 44.95%
LORI SWANSON 94 47.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.51%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.53%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORENE G. HANSON 103 47.03%
DARREN OLSON 114 52.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN J. NEY 184 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY FISH 192 96.48%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. AUSTAD 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK SINDELIR 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER KRAUSE 183 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY DUNNELL 164 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.80%
School Board Member District 4 (ISD #390)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON FELDMAN 166 91.71%
WRITE-IN** 15 8.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 91 59.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 62 40.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 78 52.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 72 48.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%