Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 8.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 21 44.68%
AL FRANKEN 21 44.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 27 57.45%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 20 42.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 30 62.50%
ROGER ERICKSON 18 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 10.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 21 44.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 20 42.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 10.87%
DAN SEVERSON 22 47.83%
STEVE SIMON 18 39.13%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 10.87%
RANDY GILBERT 21 45.65%
REBECCA OTTO 18 39.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.17%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 6.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 23 48.94%
LORI SWANSON 19 40.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.13%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN MOORMAN 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORENE G. HANSON 27 56.25%
DARREN OLSON 21 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN J. NEY 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY FISH 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. AUSTAD 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK SINDELIR 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER KRAUSE 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY DUNNELL 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 58.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 14 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 20 57.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 15 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%