Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 64.47%
AL FRANKEN 26 34.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 47 62.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 28 37.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 50 65.79%
ROGER ERICKSON 26 34.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 5.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 49 64.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 22 28.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 7.89%
DAN SEVERSON 51 67.11%
STEVE SIMON 19 25.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 5.26%
RANDY GILBERT 49 64.47%
REBECCA OTTO 23 30.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 49 64.47%
LORI SWANSON 25 32.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORENE G. HANSON 51 72.86%
DARREN OLSON 19 27.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN J. NEY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY FISH 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. AUSTAD 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK SINDELIR 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER KRAUSE 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY DUNNELL 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
School Board Member (ISD #690) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY FAST 39 23.93%
BRIAN MCFARLANE 32 19.63%
RONALD J DITSCH 21 12.88%
ROBERT B JOHNSON 34 20.86%
BRYAN HONTVET 29 17.79%
KEVIN W. BRUCE 8 4.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 30 48.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 32 51.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 28 49.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 29 50.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%