Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 10.20%
MIKE MCFADDEN 19 38.78%
AL FRANKEN 25 51.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 19 38.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 31 62.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 22 44.90%
ROGER ERICKSON 27 55.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 4.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 21 42.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 25 51.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 4.35%
DAN SEVERSON 23 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 21 45.65%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 4.17%
RANDY GILBERT 19 39.58%
REBECCA OTTO 27 56.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 2.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 19 40.43%
LORI SWANSON 25 53.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 2.13%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN MOORMAN 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORENE G. HANSON 28 57.14%
DARREN OLSON 21 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN J. NEY 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY FISH 44 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. AUSTAD 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK SINDELIR 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER KRAUSE 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY DUNNELL 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Williams)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD STARREN (CASTLE) 10 21.28%
APRIL STAVIG 30 63.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 14.89%
Council Member at Large (Williams) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAUNA RETTIG 40 50.63%
SHIRLEY A. TURPIN 38 48.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Williams)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEANNA (DEDE) DRENTLAW 40 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 11.11%
School Board Member District 6 (ISD #390)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY J. BIRCHEM 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 20 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 20 48.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 21 51.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%