Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 4.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 147 56.98%
AL FRANKEN 95 36.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 126 49.61%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 127 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 166 64.84%
ROGER ERICKSON 86 33.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 4.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 152 59.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 84 32.68%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 3.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 4.44%
DAN SEVERSON 151 60.89%
STEVE SIMON 80 32.26%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.23%
RANDY GILBERT 139 56.05%
REBECCA OTTO 92 37.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 4.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 138 55.87%
LORI SWANSON 86 34.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.62%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORENE G. HANSON 171 67.32%
DARREN OLSON 83 32.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN J. NEY 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY FISH 239 96.37%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.63%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. AUSTAD 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK SINDELIR 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER KRAUSE 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY DUNNELL 206 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
School Board Member (ISD #690) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY FAST 31 18.56%
BRIAN MCFARLANE 34 20.36%
RONALD J DITSCH 27 16.17%
ROBERT B JOHNSON 17 10.18%
BRYAN HONTVET 29 17.37%
KEVIN W. BRUCE 24 14.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.99%
School Board Member District 6 (ISD #390)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY J. BIRCHEM 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 126 60.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 83 39.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 93 46.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 106 53.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 166 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%