Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 5.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 87 49.71%
AL FRANKEN 75 42.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 81 46.29%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 94 53.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 91 51.70%
ROGER ERICKSON 85 48.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 5.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 89 50.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 71 40.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 7.14%
DAN SEVERSON 87 51.79%
STEVE SIMON 63 37.50%
BOB ODDEN 6 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 4.91%
RANDY GILBERT 80 49.08%
REBECCA OTTO 65 39.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 4.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 79 48.77%
LORI SWANSON 64 39.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.47%
DAN R. VACEK 7 4.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORENE G. HANSON 79 45.40%
DARREN OLSON 95 54.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN J. NEY 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY FISH 142 92.21%
WRITE-IN** 12 7.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. AUSTAD 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK SINDELIR 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER KRAUSE 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY DUNNELL 134 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 64 46.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 73 53.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 64 47.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 70 52.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%