Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 8.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 90 53.25%
AL FRANKEN 65 38.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 84 50.30%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 83 49.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 100 59.17%
ROGER ERICKSON 68 40.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 4.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 99 58.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 59 34.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 5.16%
DAN SEVERSON 93 60.00%
STEVE SIMON 49 31.61%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 8.33%
RANDY GILBERT 75 48.08%
REBECCA OTTO 55 35.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 5.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 74 48.05%
LORI SWANSON 56 36.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 3.25%
DAN R. VACEK 10 6.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN MOORMAN 139 93.29%
WRITE-IN** 10 6.71%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORENE G. HANSON 96 55.81%
DARREN OLSON 76 44.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN J. NEY 146 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.67%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY FISH 149 94.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 5.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. AUSTAD 129 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK SINDELIR 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER KRAUSE 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY DUNNELL 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 70 57.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 51 41.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 64 54.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 52 44.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 95 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 94 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 95 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 94 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 94 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 96 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 95 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%