Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 4.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 104 53.61%
AL FRANKEN 79 40.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 93 47.21%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 104 52.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 115 58.38%
ROGER ERICKSON 81 41.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 110 57.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 71 37.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 5.03%
DAN SEVERSON 109 60.89%
STEVE SIMON 58 32.40%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 6.25%
RANDY GILBERT 97 55.11%
REBECCA OTTO 60 34.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 99 56.90%
LORI SWANSON 61 35.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.72%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORENE G. HANSON 91 46.43%
DARREN OLSON 105 53.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN J. NEY 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY FISH 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. AUSTAD 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK SINDELIR 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER KRAUSE 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY DUNNELL 153 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.29%
Mayor (Baudette)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN C. "FLIP" PHILLIPPE 6 3.03%
RICK RONE 91 45.96%
JUDY HUMENIUK 99 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Council Member at Large (Baudette) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG P JOHNSON 111 34.91%
GREG MORTENSON 98 30.82%
BROCK STEBAKKEN 105 33.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 79 51.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 73 48.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 61 41.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 85 58.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%