Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 5.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 106 41.90%
AL FRANKEN 126 49.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 97 39.11%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 151 60.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 123 48.05%
ROGER ERICKSON 131 51.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 4.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 102 40.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 129 50.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 8.98%
DAN SEVERSON 109 44.49%
STEVE SIMON 107 43.67%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 7.38%
RANDY GILBERT 94 38.52%
REBECCA OTTO 118 48.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 2.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 5.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 101 41.39%
LORI SWANSON 113 46.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.46%
DAN R. VACEK 11 4.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD BECKEL 102 40.32%
JAMES "BUCK" NORDLOF 151 59.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORENE G. HANSON 129 51.19%
DARREN OLSON 122 48.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN J. NEY 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY FISH 218 96.46%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. AUSTAD 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK SINDELIR 221 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER KRAUSE 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY DUNNELL 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Baudette)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN C. "FLIP" PHILLIPPE 5 1.95%
RICK RONE 108 42.19%
JUDY HUMENIUK 143 55.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member at Large (Baudette) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG P JOHNSON 163 41.90%
GREG MORTENSON 110 28.28%
BROCK STEBAKKEN 115 29.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #390)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNNETTE M. ELLIS 222 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.77%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 105 51.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 100 48.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 93 47.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 104 52.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%